Rosemary Essential Oil  

Rosemary Essential Oil

Focus/skin health
기본 정보
Product Rosemary Essential Oil
Overview

Vegan │ Cruelty free


Rosemary, which is part of the Labiatae or Lamiaceae family, is a small evergreen shrub that has thick, fragrant and straight leaves. Rosemary is derived from the Latin word, Rousarinus, or “dew of the sea” because of its water-friendly properties. Traces of Rosemary have been discovered inside Egyptian graves and the ancient Greeks and Romans regarded the plant as a symbol of revival. Rosemary oil has widely been used as an ingredient for cosmetics, soaps, detergents, and perfumes, and has also been regarded as a symbol of love. As a result, it has also been traditionally used in weddings during the spring. ​
· Botanical name Rosmarinus officinalis
· Origin Tunisia
· Plant part Flowering tops
· Extraction method Steam distillation

Herbal Miscellany

Rosemary, which is part of the Labiatae or Lamiaceae family, is a small evergreen shrub that has thick, fragrant and straight leaves. Rosemary is derived from the Latin word, Rousarinus, or “dew of the sea” because of its water-friendly properties. Traces of Rosemary have been discovered inside Egyptian graves and the ancient Greeks and Romans regarded the plant as a symbol of revival. Rosemary oil has widely been used as an ingredient for cosmetics, soaps, detergents, and perfumes, and has also been regarded as a symbol of love. As a result, it has also been traditionally used in weddings during the spring. ​
Battaglia, S. (2003). The complete guide to aromatherapy. Virginia, QLD: The international Center of Holistic Aromatherapy, 257-258.

Ingredients

100% Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil
Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil

AROMATICA Worry List

  • Synthetic Fragrances
  • Triclosan
  • Oxybenzone
  • Formaldehyde & FRPs
  • Phthalates
  • Retinol and Retinyl palmitate
  • 1,4-Dixoane
  • Octyl methoxycinnamate
  • Toluene
  • Hydroquinone
  • Lead and Heavy metals
  • Aminobenzoic acid
  • Parabens
  • Resorcinol
  • Talc
  • Benzalkonium chloride
  • MIT/CMIT
  • Coal Tar
  • Petrolatum, mineral oil and paraffin
  • GMO
  • BHA & BHT
  • Cocamidopropylbetaine
  • Ethanolamines
  • Nanoparticles
  • Sulfates surfactant
  • Butoxyethanol
  • Triclocarban
  • Microbeads
  • PEG-surfactant
  • Phenoxyethanol
  • EDTA
  • Gluten
  • Silicones
  • Carbon black
  • Lauramidopropyl betaine
  • Animal Derived Ingredients

HOW TO USE

Put water in the lamp and add 2-3 drops of the oil to disperse the scent, or use during a bath (5-10 drops) or foot bath (2-3 drops). When using for a massage, blend up to 20 drops with 100 ml of a carrier oil.
Product Summary Focus/skin health
Retail Price $21.00
Sales Price $18.90 (10% OFF)
Description 10ml Net 0.3 fl. oz.
수량 수량증가수량감소

OPTION

SNS 상품홍보
SNS 상품홍보

개인결제창을 통한 결제 시 네이버 마일리지 적립 및 사용이 가능합니다.

QTY
증가 감소
상품 옵션
옵션 선택

(최소주문수량 1개 이상 / 최대주문수량 3개 이하)

SIZE GUIDE

수량을 선택해주세요.

위 옵션선택 박스를 선택하시면 아래에 상품이 추가됩니다.

상품 목록
상품명 상품수 가격
Rosemary Essential Oil 수량증가 수량감소 21 (  )
TOTAL 0 (0개)

할인가가 적용된 최종 결제예정금액은 주문 시 확인할 수 있습니다.

Vegan │ Cruelty free


Rosemary, which is part of the Labiatae or Lamiaceae family, is a small evergreen shrub that has thick, fragrant and straight leaves. Rosemary is derived from the Latin word, Rousarinus, or “dew of the sea” because of its water-friendly properties. Traces of Rosemary have been discovered inside Egyptian graves and the ancient Greeks and Romans regarded the plant as a symbol of revival. Rosemary oil has widely been used as an ingredient for cosmetics, soaps, detergents, and perfumes, and has also been regarded as a symbol of love. As a result, it has also been traditionally used in weddings during the spring. ​
· Botanical name Rosmarinus officinalis
· Origin Tunisia
· Plant part Flowering tops
· Extraction method Steam distillation

Herbal Miscellany

Rosemary, which is part of the Labiatae or Lamiaceae family, is a small evergreen shrub that has thick, fragrant and straight leaves. Rosemary is derived from the Latin word, Rousarinus, or “dew of the sea” because of its water-friendly properties. Traces of Rosemary have been discovered inside Egyptian graves and the ancient Greeks and Romans regarded the plant as a symbol of revival. Rosemary oil has widely been used as an ingredient for cosmetics, soaps, detergents, and perfumes, and has also been regarded as a symbol of love. As a result, it has also been traditionally used in weddings during the spring. ​
Battaglia, S. (2003). The complete guide to aromatherapy. Virginia, QLD: The international Center of Holistic Aromatherapy, 257-258.

Ingredients

100% Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil
Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil

AROMATICA Worry List

  • Synthetic Fragrances
  • Triclosan
  • Oxybenzone
  • Formaldehyde & FRPs
  • Phthalates
  • Retinol and Retinyl palmitate
  • 1,4-Dixoane
  • Octyl methoxycinnamate
  • Toluene
  • Hydroquinone
  • Lead and Heavy metals
  • Aminobenzoic acid
  • Parabens
  • Resorcinol
  • Talc
  • Benzalkonium chloride
  • MIT/CMIT
  • Coal Tar
  • Petrolatum, mineral oil and paraffin
  • GMO
  • BHA & BHT
  • Cocamidopropylbetaine
  • Ethanolamines
  • Nanoparticles
  • Sulfates surfactant
  • Butoxyethanol
  • Triclocarban
  • Microbeads
  • PEG-surfactant
  • Phenoxyethanol
  • EDTA
  • Gluten
  • Silicones
  • Carbon black
  • Lauramidopropyl betaine
  • Animal Derived Ingredients

HOW TO USE

Put water in the lamp and add 2-3 drops of the oil to disperse the scent, or use during a bath (5-10 drops) or foot bath (2-3 drops). When using for a massage, blend up to 20 drops with 100 ml of a carrier oil.
-

관련상품

Recycle it

    STEP 1. Separate the container and pump and cleanse them well
    STEP 2. Separate the cap rim remaining on the glass container with a tool.
    STEP 3. Please dispose of each material separately.

    Container: plastic (PCR PET), Fixed Cap: plastic (PP); Pump Head: plastic (PP); Pump Shoulder: plastic (PP); Spring: metal; Glass Bead: glass; Pump Straw: regular waste (PE)

REVIEW

LIST WRITE

There are no posts to show